Shareholder Information

The following information is disclosed for the purposes of Compliance with AIM Rule 26.

Updated: 01/09/2022

The total number of shares in issue at 29 July 2022 was 117,923,393. The percentage not in public hands was 38%

Significant Shareholders

NameNo. of Ordinary Shares heldPercentage of issued share capital
Downing Strategic Micro-Cap Investment Trust Plc 22,989,79519.5%
Storia Credit Holdings (Europe) 19,118,25616.21%
Mr James Alexander Carter 10,908,0789.3%
Mr James Robert Douglas 10,908,0789.3%
Hargreaves Lansdwn Asset Mgt (Bristol) 5,63,8374.79%
AJ Bell Securities (Tunbridge Wells) 4,370,0703.71%
Napier Brown Holdings Ltd (UK) 3,342,4472.83%